?

단축키

Prev이전 문서

Next다음 문서

크게 작게 위로 아래로 댓글로 가기 인쇄
?

단축키

Prev이전 문서

Next다음 문서

크게 작게 위로 아래로 댓글로 가기 인쇄

Yes. KIPO is not open to the public on Saturday or Sunday, and PCT Rule 80.5 states that the period shall expire on a subsequent day on which such circumstances don"t exist. Always remember that Korean local time is 14 hours ahead of the EST when daylight saving time is not applied. That means it"s already midnight of that day in Korea at 10:00 AM EST in the United States.


Board Pagination Prev 1 Next
/ 1